Sign Up Tastyworks now - the most fees-friendly trading platform.

Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important and we take your information and privacy very seriously. We do not sell or leak your information to anyone. The following is a description of our privacy policy.

Personal Information
winningtheme.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables winningtheme.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information
In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information
If winningtheme.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information
We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our 'Contact Us' page.

Updates and Effective Date

winningtheme.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms
If you do not agree to winningtheme.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Contact Us

No contact form yet. Please leave comments at article page.

Disclaimer

DISCLAIMER:

The use of this web site is at your own risk.

winningtheme.com is designed for informational and educational purposes only. winningtheme.com does not constitute an offer to sell nor a solicitation of an offer to buy any security which may be referenced upon the site. winningtheme.com does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information contained on this site. winningtheme.com does not render tax or legal advice.

The services and information provided through this site are for personal, non-commercial, educational use and display. winningtheme.com does not provide investment advice through this site and does not represent that the securities or services discussed are suitable for any investor. The use of winningtheme.com is agreement that the site is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute advice in any form in the furtherance of any trade or trading decisions.

This site may include market analysis. All ideas, opinions, and/or forecasts, expressed or implied herein, information, charts or examples contained in the lessons, are for informational and educational purposes only and should not be construed as a recommendation to invest, trade, and/or speculate in the markets.

Any investments, trades, and/or speculations made in light of the ideas, opinions, and/or forecasts, expressed or implied herein, are committed at your own risk, financial or otherwise. winningtheme.com does not warranty, guarantee or make any representations, or assume any liability with regard to financial results based on the use of the information in the site. Investors are advised not to rely on any information contained in the site in the process of making a fully informed investment decision.

winningtheme.com has links to and from many websites for the convenience and benefit of the user. News, views, opinions, recommendations and other information obtained from sources outside of winningtheme.com and used in this site are believed to be reliable, but we cannot guarantee their accuracy or completeness. All such information is subject to change at any time without notice. winningtheme.com assumes no responsibility for the content of any linked site. The fact that such links may exist does not indicate approval or endorsement of any material contained on any linked site.

winningtheme.com is not liable for any harm caused by the transmission, through accessing the services or information on this site, of a computer virus, or other computer code or programming device that might be used to access, delete, damage, disable, disrupt or otherwise impede in any manner, the operation of the site or of any user’s software, hardware, data or property.

About Us

Very little to say about me. I am from Malaysia and still learning knowledge about stock and option trading.

Latest Comments